How does Amyris work in skin cleansers?


Lots More Information

Related HowStuffWorks Articles

Sources

  • Environmental Working Group. "Amyris Balsamifera (West Indian Rosewood) Bark Oil." (Sept. 7, 2009)http://www.cosmeticsdatabase.com/ingredient.php?ingred06=700404
  • Harbourne, Jeffrey and Herbert Baxter. "Chemical Dictionary of Economic Plants." West Sussex: John Wiley & Sons. 2001. (Sept. 7, 2009)http://books.google.com/books?id=ry11ai2iPS0C&printsec=frontcover&source=gbs_v2_summary_r&cad=0#v=onepage&q=&f=false